Schedule

We are currently updating for the 2018 Fair.

Monday
Fair Opens at 6:00 pm
Agriculture, Family Living, and Livestock areas open at 5 pm

1oth Annual Dog Show: 8 PM
Agriculture Judging:

Dept 11, Sect A-12 Youth Grains,
A-13 Youth Vegetables
A-15 – Bread & Candy
A-17 – Floral Specimens
Dept 12, Sect 1, Dept 13, Sect 1
Dept 14, Sect 1 & 2
Dept 15, Sect 1 – Rolls, Cookies
Dept 17, Sect 3

Music: Cherry Crush Band
Pie Eating Contest
Tug-O-War
Gate Prize – 9:00 pm

Tuesday
Fair Opens at 6:00 pm
Agriculture, Family Living, and Livestock areas open at 5 pm

Wristband Night 6 pm to 10 pm

Jersey, Guernsey and Brown Swiss dairy cow show – 6 pm
Agriculture Judging:

Dept 11, Sect A-15 Pie
Sect A-17 – Floral Arrangement
Dept 15, Sect 1 – Pie, Sect 2 & 4
Dept 17, Sect 1, 4 & 6
Dept 18, Sect 1 Dept 19, Woodcraft

Music: Southern Edge Band

Pie Eating Contest
Tug-O-War
Gate Prize – 9:00 pm

Wednesday
Fair Opens at 6:00pm
Agriculture, Family Living, and Livestock areas open at 5 pm

Dairy Goat show – 6 pm
Agriculture Judging:

Dept 11, Sect A-15 Cakes
Sect A-17 – Floral
Dept A-18 – Needlework/LEGO
Dept 15, Sect 1 – Cakes
Dept 17, Sect 2
Dept 19, Photography
Dept 20, Sect 1 & 2, Dept 23

Music: West Chester Swing Kings Band
Pie Eating Contest
Tug-O-War
Gate Prize – 9:00 pm

Thursday
Fair Opens at 6:00 pm
Agriculture, Family Living, and Livestock areas open at 5 pm

Wristband Night 6 pm to 10 pm
Dairy Cow show Lineback and Holsteins – 6 pm
Agriculture Judging:

Dept 11, Sect A-15 Rolls, Muffins, Coffee Cake & Cookies
Sect A-19 – Photography
Dept 17, Sect 5
Dept 18 Sect 1
Dept 22, PA Preferred Baking Contest

Music: Charlie Gracie
Pie Eating Contest
Tug-O-War
Gate Prize – 9:00 pm

Friday
Fair Opens at 6:00 pm
Agriculture, Family Living, and Livestock areas open at 5 pm

Ayrshire show – 6 pm
Music: Chester County Lawmen Band
Pie Eating Contest
Tug-O-War – Semi-Finals
Gate Prize – 9:00 pm

Saturday
Fair Opens at 5:00 pm

BBQ Chicken Dinner at 5 pm
Cow Pie Bingo, 6:30 pm
Children’s Matinee until 7 pm
reduced prices on rides
Sheep Show
Candy Scramble for Kids 7:00 pm
Music: Johny “Cash” Barnett Band
Pie Eating Contest
Tug-O-War – Finals
Gate Prize – 9:00 pm
Attic Shoppe Raffle Drawings

Grand Prize Drawings at the end of the Fair